Sara Espígul i Ginebra

Spanish actor
Person human Q51000669
Press Enter · cited answer in seconds

Sara Espígul i Ginebra

Summary

Sara Espígul i Ginebra is a human[1]. Born in Vilassar de Mar[2], she… she was born on 1984[3]. She worked as a film actor[4], stage actor[5], and television actor[6].

Key Facts

  • Sara Espígul i Ginebra's place of birth was Vilassar de Mar[2].
  • Sara Espígul i Ginebra was born on 1984[3].
  • Sara Espígul i Ginebra held citizenship in Spain[7].
  • Catalan was Sara Espígul i Ginebra's native language[8].
  • Sara Espígul i Ginebra worked as a film actor[4].
  • Sara Espígul i Ginebra's professions included stage actor[5].
  • Sara Espígul i Ginebra worked as a television actor[6].
  • Sara Espígul i Ginebra is recorded as female[9].
  • Sara Espígul i Ginebra's instance of is recorded as human[10].
  • Sara Espígul i Ginebra's Commons category is recorded as Sara Espígul[11].
  • Sara Espígul i Ginebra's unmarried partner is recorded as Marc Martínez[12].
  • Sara Espígul i Ginebra's family name is recorded as Espígul[13].
  • Sara Espígul i Ginebra's given name is recorded as Sara[14].
  • Sara Espígul i Ginebra's languages spoken, written or signed is recorded as Catalan[15].
  • Sara Espígul i Ginebra's languages spoken, written or signed is recorded as Spanish[16].
  • Sara Espígul i Ginebra's name in native language is recorded as Sara Espígul i Ginebra[17].
  • Sara Espígul i Ginebra's second family name in Spanish name is recorded as Ginebra[18].

Body

Origins and Family

Sara Espígul i Ginebra's place of birth was Vilassar de Mar[2]. She was born on 1984[3]. Catalan was her native language[8].

Career and Affiliations

Recorded occupations include film actor[4], stage actor[5], and television actor[6].

FAQs

Where was Sara Espígul i Ginebra born?

Sara Espígul i Ginebra's place of birth was Vilassar de Mar[2].

What did Sara Espígul i Ginebra do for work?

Sara Espígul i Ginebra worked as film actor[4], stage actor[5], and television actor[6].

References

Programmatic citations — every numbered marker resolves to a verifiable graph row below.

Direct Wikidata claims

  1. [2] . wikidata.org.
  2. [9] . wikidata.org.
  3. [7] . wikidata.org.
  4. [10] . datos.bne.es. Retrieved . wikidata.org.
  5. [8] . wikidata.org.
  6. [4] . Deutsche Synchronkartei. Retrieved . wikidata.org.
  7. [5] . wikidata.org.
  8. [6] . wikidata.org.
  9. [11] . wikidata.org.
  10. [12] . Catalunya diari. catalunyadiari.com. Provenance: wikidata.org.
  11. [3] . wikidata.org.
  12. [13] . wikidata.org.
  13. [14] . wikidata.org.
  14. [15] . wikidata.org.
  15. [16] . wikidata.org.
  16. [17] . wikidata.org.
  17. [18] . wikidata.org.

Class ancestry

  1. [1] . Wikidata. wikidata.org.

📑 Cite this page

Use these citations when quoting this entity in research, articles, AI prompts, or wherever provenance matters. We aggregate Wikidata + Wikipedia + authoritative open-data sources; the stitched, scored, cross-referenced view is what 4ort.xyz contributes.

APA 4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph. (2026). Sara Espígul i Ginebra. Retrieved May 3, 2026, from https://4ort.xyz/entity/sara-esp-gul-i-ginebra
MLA “Sara Espígul i Ginebra.” 4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph, 4ort.xyz, 3 May. 2026, https://4ort.xyz/entity/sara-esp-gul-i-ginebra.
BibTeX @misc{4ortxyz_sara-esp-gul-i-ginebra_2026, author = {{4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph}}, title = {{Sara Espígul i Ginebra}}, year = {2026}, url = {https://4ort.xyz/entity/sara-esp-gul-i-ginebra}, note = {Accessed: 2026-05-03}}
LLM prompt According to 4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph (aggregator of Wikidata, Wikipedia, and authoritative open-data sources): Sara Espígul i Ginebra — https://4ort.xyz/entity/sara-esp-gul-i-ginebra (retrieved 2026-05-03)

Canonical URL: https://4ort.xyz/entity/sara-esp-gul-i-ginebra · Last refreshed:

Edit History

Rolling log of changes to this entity's Wikidata record. Values shown reflect the current state of each edited property — follow the history link to see the precise diff for any edit.

  1. 12d ago · Yirba · 2026-08-12 view diff on Wikidata ↗
    P14750 F20F-594E-8EF9-B919-A02C
    "/* wbeditentity-update:0| */ QuickStatements 3.0 [[:toollabs:qs-dev/batch/46470|batch #46470]]: HAND ID (9)"
  2. 22d ago · Mbch331 · 2026-08-02 view diff on Wikidata ↗
    Name in native language Sara Espígul i Ginebra
    Languages spoken, written or signed Catalan, Spanish
    Country of citizenship Spain
    Čsfd person id 931950
    + 24 other properties edited (see Wikidata diff for full list)
    "/* wbsetreference-add:2| */ [[Property:P31]]: [[Q5]], #quickstatements; #temporary_batch_1785668442664"
Live feed via Wikidata EventStreams. New edits appear within minutes of being made on Wikidata.