Eleonora Ziemięcka
0 sources
Summary
Eleonora Ziemięcka was born on January 1, 1819[1], in Czersk[2]. She died on September 23, 1869[3], in Warsaw[4]. She worked as a philosopher[5]. She ranks in the top 0.73% of human entities by monthly Wikipedia readership (28 views/month, #7,300 of 1,000,298).[6]
Key Facts
- Place of burial: Powązki Cemetery[7]
- Country of citizenship: Poland[8], Russian Empire[9]
- Sex or gender: female[10]
- Commons category: Eleonora Ziemięcka[11]
- Family name: Ziemięcka[12]
- Given name: Eleanor[13], Eleonora[14]
- Described by source: Russian Biographical Dictionary[15], Brockhaus and Efron Encyclopedic Dictionary[16]
- Languages spoken, written or signed: Polish[17]
- P14974: 23535[18]
Why It Matters
Eleonora Ziemięcka has Wikipedia articles in 8 language editions, a strong signal of global cultural recognition.[19] She is known by 12 alternative names across languages and contexts.[20]
FAQs
Where was Eleonora Ziemięcka born?
Eleonora Ziemięcka's place of birth was Czersk[2].
Where did Eleonora Ziemięcka die?
Eleonora Ziemięcka passed away in Warsaw[4].
What did Eleonora Ziemięcka do for work?
Eleonora Ziemięcka worked as a philosopher[5].