Seishun Buta Yarō

Japanese anime television series
TVSeries anime_television_series Q63615353
Press Enter · cited answer in seconds

Seishun Buta Yarō

Summary

Seishun Buta Yarō is an anime television series[1]. It is known by 10 alternative names across languages and contexts.[2]

Key Facts

  • Seishun Buta Yarō's instance of is recorded as anime television series[3].
  • Seishun Buta Yarō was directed by Sōichi Masui[4].
  • Masahiro Yokotani wrote the screenplay for Seishun Buta Yarō[5].
  • Seishun Buta Yarō's genre is supernatural anime and manga[6].
  • Seishun Buta Yarō's genre is mystery anime[7].
  • Seishun Buta Yarō's genre is urban fantasy[8].
  • Seishun Buta Yarō's based on is recorded as Rascal Does Not Dream[9].
  • Seishun Buta Yarō's production company is recorded as CloverWorks[10].
  • The original language of Seishun Buta Yarō was Japanese[11].
  • Seishun Buta Yarō was distributed by video on demand[12].
  • Seishun Buta Yarō was distributed by television[13].
  • Seishun Buta Yarō's original broadcaster is recorded as Asahi Television Broadcasting Corporation[14].
  • Seishun Buta Yarō's country of origin is recorded as Japan[15].
  • Seishun Buta Yarō began on October 4, 2018[16].
  • Seishun Buta Yarō ended on December 27, 2018[17].
  • Seishun Buta Yarō's distributed by is recorded as Crunchyroll[18].
  • Seishun Buta Yarō's narrative location is recorded as Shichirigahama Station[19].
  • Seishun Buta Yarō's official website is recorded as https://ao-buta.com/tv/[20].
  • Seishun Buta Yarō's official website is recorded as https://rascaldoesnotdream.com/tv/[21].
  • Seishun Buta Yarō's number of episodes is recorded as {'amount': '+13'}[22].
  • Seishun Buta Yarō's title is recorded as 青春ブタ野郎はバニーガール先輩の夢を見ない[23].
  • Seishun Buta Yarō's Stack Exchange tag is recorded as https://anime.stackexchange.com/tags/rascal-does-not-dream-of-bunny-girl[24].
  • Seishun Buta Yarō's duration is recorded as {'amount': '+24'}[25].
  • Seishun Buta Yarō's aspect ratio is recorded as 16:9[26].
  • Seishun Buta Yarō's number of seasons is recorded as {'amount': '+1'}[27].

Body

Authorship and Creation

Seishun Buta Yarō was directed by Sōichi Masui[4]. Masahiro Yokotani wrote the screenplay for it[5].

Publication

The original language of Seishun Buta Yarō was Japanese[11]. Genres include supernatural anime and manga[6], mystery anime[7], and urban fantasy[8]. Recorded distribution format include video on demand[12] and television[13].

Why It Matters

Seishun Buta Yarō is known by 10 alternative names across languages and contexts.[2]

References

Programmatic citations — every numbered marker resolves to a verifiable graph row below.

Direct Wikidata claims

  1. [3] . wikidata.org.
  2. [4] . wikidata.org.
  3. [5] . wikidata.org.
  4. [6] . wikidata.org.
  5. [7] . wikidata.org.
  6. [8] . wikidata.org.
  7. [9] . wikidata.org.
  8. [10] . wikidata.org.
  9. [11] . wikidata.org.
  10. [12] . wikidata.org.
  11. [13] . wikidata.org.
  12. [14] . wikidata.org.
  13. [15] . wikidata.org.
  14. [16] . wikidata.org.
  15. [17] . wikidata.org.
  16. [18] . wikidata.org.
  17. [19] . wikidata.org.
  18. [20] . wikidata.org.
  19. [21] . wikidata.org.
  20. [22] . wikidata.org.
  21. [23] . wikidata.org.
  22. [24] . wikidata.org.
  23. [25] . wikidata.org.
  24. [26] . wikidata.org.
  25. [27] . wikidata.org.

Class ancestry

  1. [1] . Wikidata. wikidata.org.

Aggregate / graph-position facts

  1. [2] . Wikidata aliases. wikidata.org.

📑 Cite this page

Use these citations when quoting this entity in research, articles, AI prompts, or wherever provenance matters. We aggregate Wikidata + Wikipedia + authoritative open-data sources; the stitched, scored, cross-referenced view is what 4ort.xyz contributes.

APA 4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph. (2026). Seishun Buta Yarō. Retrieved May 7, 2026, from https://4ort.xyz/entity/seishun-buta-yar--q63615353
MLA “Seishun Buta Yarō.” 4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph, 4ort.xyz, 7 May. 2026, https://4ort.xyz/entity/seishun-buta-yar--q63615353.
BibTeX @misc{4ortxyz_seishun-buta-yar--q63615353_2026, author = {{4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph}}, title = {{Seishun Buta Yarō}}, year = {2026}, url = {https://4ort.xyz/entity/seishun-buta-yar--q63615353}, note = {Accessed: 2026-05-07}}
LLM prompt According to 4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph (aggregator of Wikidata, Wikipedia, and authoritative open-data sources): Seishun Buta Yarō — https://4ort.xyz/entity/seishun-buta-yar--q63615353 (retrieved 2026-05-07)

Canonical URL: https://4ort.xyz/entity/seishun-buta-yar--q63615353 · Last refreshed:

Edit History

Rolling log of changes to this entity's Wikidata record. Values shown reflect the current state of each edited property — follow the history link to see the precise diff for any edit.

  1. 25m ago · MsMorale · 2026-08-30 view diff on Wikidata ↗
    Encyclopedia of science fiction id rascal_does_not_dream_of_bunny_girl_senpai
    Lumiere film id 163597
    Mywaifulist work id rascal-does-not-dream-of-bunny-girl-senpai
    Anikore anime id 11846
    + 62 other properties edited (see Wikidata diff for full list)
    "/* wbcreateclaim-create:1| */ [[Property:P14821]]: 8993398, [[:toollabs:quickstatements/#/batch/269764|batch #269764]]"
Live feed via Wikidata EventStreams. New edits appear within minutes of being made on Wikidata.