Liv Hewson

Australian actor
Person human Q25844174
Press Enter · cited answer in seconds

Liv Hewson

Summary

Liv Hewson is a human[1]. Their place of birth was Canberra[2]. They was born on November 29, 1995[3]. They worked as an actor[4], stage actor[5], and film actor[6]. They ranks in the top 0.65% of human entities by monthly Wikipedia readership (23,219 views/month, #6,484 of 1,000,298).[7]

Key Facts

  • Liv Hewson's place of birth was Canberra[2].
  • Liv Hewson was born on November 29, 1995[3].
  • Liv Hewson held citizenship in Australia[8].
  • English was Liv Hewson's native language[9].
  • Liv Hewson's professions included actor[4].
  • Liv Hewson worked as a stage actor[5].
  • Liv Hewson's professions included film actor[6].
  • Liv Hewson's education included a stint at Alfred Deakin High School[10].
  • Liv Hewson was educated at Canberra College[11].
  • Liv Hewson received the Out100[12].
  • Liv Hewson is recorded as non-binary[13].
  • Liv Hewson's instance of is recorded as human[14].
  • Liv Hewson's sexual orientation is recorded as gay[15].
  • Liv Hewson's family name is recorded as Hewson[16].
  • Liv Hewson's given name is recorded as Liv[17].
  • Liv Hewson's languages spoken, written or signed is recorded as English[18].
  • Liv Hewson's birth name is recorded as {'lang': 'en', 'text': 'Olivia Hewson'}[19].
  • Liv Hewson's name in native language is recorded as {'lang': 'en', 'text': 'Liv Hewson'}[20].
  • Liv Hewson's hair color is recorded as red hair[21].
  • Liv Hewson's start of work period is recorded as 2013[22].
  • Liv Hewson's writing language is recorded as English[23].
  • Liv Hewson's social media followers is recorded as {'amount': '+17154'}[24].

Body

Origins and Family

Liv Hewson's place of birth was Canberra[2]. They was born on November 29, 1995[3]. English was their native language[9].

Education

Educated at Alfred Deakin High School[10], a high school[25], in Australia[26], founded in 1989[27] and Canberra College[11], a secondary school[28], in Australia[29], founded in 1997[30].

Career and Affiliations

Recorded occupations include actor[4], stage actor[5], and film actor[6].

Recognition

Liv Hewson received the Out100[12].

Why It Matters

Liv Hewson ranks in the top 0.65% of human entities by monthly Wikipedia readership (23,219 views/month, #6,484 of 1,000,298).[7] They has Wikipedia articles in 14 language editions, a strong signal of global cultural recognition.[31] They is known by 7 alternative names across languages and contexts.[32]

FAQs

Where was Liv Hewson born?

Liv Hewson was born in Canberra[2].

What did Liv Hewson do for work?

Liv Hewson worked as actor[4], stage actor[5], and film actor[6].

Where did Liv Hewson go to school?

Liv Hewson was educated at Alfred Deakin High School[10] and Canberra College[11].

What awards did Liv Hewson receive?

Honors received include Out100[12].

References

Programmatic citations — every numbered marker resolves to a verifiable graph row below.

Direct Wikidata claims

  1. [2] . canberratimes.com.au. canberratimes.com.au. Provenance: wikidata.org.
  2. [13] . abeautifulperspective.com. Retrieved . abeautifulperspective.com. Provenance: wikidata.org.
  3. [8] . wikidata.org.
  4. [14] . wikidata.org.
  5. [10] . canberratimes.com.au. canberratimes.com.au. Provenance: wikidata.org.
  6. [11] . canberratimes.com.au. canberratimes.com.au. Provenance: wikidata.org.
  7. [15] . wikidata.org.
  8. [9] . wikidata.org.
  9. [4] . Deutsche Synchronkartei. Retrieved . wikidata.org.
  10. [5] . wikidata.org.
  11. [6] . Retrieved . wikidata.org.
  12. [12] . out.com. out.com. Provenance: wikidata.org.
  13. [3] . Česko-Slovenská filmová databáze. wikidata.org.
  14. [16] . wikidata.org.
  15. [17] . wikidata.org.
  16. [18] . wikidata.org.
  17. [19] . wikidata.org.
  18. [20] . wikidata.org.
  19. [21] . wikidata.org.
  20. [22] . wikidata.org.
  21. [23] . wikidata.org.
  22. [24] . wikidata.org.

Inline context (facts about related entities)

  1. [25] . Wikidata. wikidata.org. → on this site
  2. [26] . Wikidata. wikidata.org. → on this site
  3. [27] . Wikidata. wikidata.org. → on this site
  4. [28] . Wikidata. wikidata.org. → on this site
  5. [29] . Wikidata. wikidata.org. → on this site
  6. [30] . Wikidata. wikidata.org. → on this site

Class ancestry

  1. [1] . Wikidata. wikidata.org.

Aggregate / graph-position facts

  1. [7] . Wikimedia Foundation. dumps.wikimedia.org.
  2. [31] . Wikidata sitelinks. wikidata.org.
  3. [32] . Wikidata aliases. wikidata.org.

📑 Cite this page

Use these citations when quoting this entity in research, articles, AI prompts, or wherever provenance matters. We aggregate Wikidata + Wikipedia + authoritative open-data sources; the stitched, scored, cross-referenced view is what 4ort.xyz contributes.

APA 4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph. (2026). Liv Hewson. Retrieved April 10, 2026, from https://4ort.xyz/entity/liv-hewson
MLA “Liv Hewson.” 4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph, 4ort.xyz, 10 Apr. 2026, https://4ort.xyz/entity/liv-hewson.
BibTeX @misc{4ortxyz_liv-hewson_2026, author = {{4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph}}, title = {{Liv Hewson}}, year = {2026}, url = {https://4ort.xyz/entity/liv-hewson}, note = {Accessed: 2026-04-10}}
LLM prompt According to 4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph (aggregator of Wikidata, Wikipedia, and authoritative open-data sources): Liv Hewson — https://4ort.xyz/entity/liv-hewson (retrieved 2026-04-10)

Canonical URL: https://4ort.xyz/entity/liv-hewson · Last refreshed:

Edit History

Rolling log of changes to this entity's Wikidata record. Values shown reflect the current state of each edited property — follow the history link to see the precise diff for any edit.

  1. 5d ago · ならちゃん · 2026-07-24 view diff on Wikidata ↗
    Languages spoken, written or signed English
    Citizenship
    Country of citizenship Australia
    Occupation
    + 22 other properties edited (see Wikidata diff for full list)
    "/* wbeditentity-update:0| */ QuickStatements 3.0 [[:toollabs:qs-dev/batch/43558|batch #43558]]"
Live feed via Wikidata EventStreams. New edits appear within minutes of being made on Wikidata.