Kaya Tsukiyama

Japanese mangaka
Person human Q11516049
Press Enter · cited answer in seconds

Summary

Kaya Tsukiyama is a human[1]. He was born in Niiza[2]. He worked as a mangaka[3].

Key Facts

  • Kaya Tsukiyama's place of birth was Niiza[2].
  • Kaya Tsukiyama held citizenship in Japan[4].
  • Kaya Tsukiyama's professions included mangaka[3].
  • Kaya Tsukiyama is recorded as male[5].
  • Kaya Tsukiyama's instance of is recorded as human[6].
  • Kaya Tsukiyama's official website is recorded as http://tukiyamakaya.dreamlog.jp/[7].
  • Kaya Tsukiyama's languages spoken, written or signed is recorded as Japanese[8].
  • Kaya Tsukiyama's name in native language is recorded as 月山可也[9].
  • Kaya Tsukiyama's name in kana is recorded as つきやま かや[10].
  • Kaya Tsukiyama's blood type is recorded as Q19831453[11].
  • Kaya Tsukiyama's copyright status as a creator is recorded as works protected by copyrights[12].
  • Kaya Tsukiyama's social media followers is recorded as {'unit': '1', 'amount': '+35741'}[13].
  • Kaya Tsukiyama's social media followers is recorded as {'unit': '1', 'amount': '+35437'}[14].
  • Kaya Tsukiyama's social media followers is recorded as {'unit': '1', 'amount': '+36552'}[15].
  • Kaya Tsukiyama's social media followers is recorded as {'unit': '1', 'amount': '+36431'}[16].

Body

Origins and Family

Kaya Tsukiyama's place of birth was Niiza[2].

Career and Affiliations

Kaya Tsukiyama worked as a mangaka[3].

FAQs

Where was Kaya Tsukiyama born?

Born in Niiza[2].

What did Kaya Tsukiyama do for work?

Kaya Tsukiyama worked as mangaka[3].

📑 Cite this page

Use these citations when quoting this entity in research, articles, AI prompts, or wherever provenance matters. We aggregate Wikidata + Wikipedia + authoritative open-data sources; the stitched, scored, cross-referenced view is what 4ort.xyz contributes.

APA 4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph. (2026). Kaya Tsukiyama. Retrieved October 22, 2026, from https://4ort.xyz/entity/kaya-tsukiyama
MLA “Kaya Tsukiyama.” 4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph, 4ort.xyz, 22 Oct. 2026, https://4ort.xyz/entity/kaya-tsukiyama.
BibTeX @misc{4ortxyz_kaya-tsukiyama_2026, author = {{4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph}}, title = {{Kaya Tsukiyama}}, year = {2026}, url = {https://4ort.xyz/entity/kaya-tsukiyama}, note = {Accessed: 2026-10-22}}
LLM prompt According to 4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph (aggregator of Wikidata, Wikipedia, and authoritative open-data sources): Kaya Tsukiyama — https://4ort.xyz/entity/kaya-tsukiyama (retrieved 2026-10-22)

Canonical URL: https://4ort.xyz/entity/kaya-tsukiyama · Last refreshed:

Edit History

Rolling log of changes to this entity's Wikidata record. Values shown reflect the current state of each edited property — follow the history link to see the precise diff for any edit.

  1. 18w ago · ならちゃん · 2026-06-19 view diff on Wikidata ↗
    Languages spoken, written or signed → Japanese
    X (twitter) username → tsukiyaman
    Imported from → —
    Media arts database id → C64076
    + 21 other properties edited (see Wikidata diff for full list)
    "/* wbeditentity-update-languages-short:0||ko */ QuickStatements 3.0 [[:toollabs:qs-dev/batch/37261|batch #37261]]"
Live feed via Wikidata EventStreams. New edits appear within minutes of being made on Wikidata.