John Hamilton

badminton player
Person human Q134737773
Press Enter · cited answer in seconds

John Hamilton

Summary

John Hamilton is a human[1]. He was born on 1940[2]. He worked as a badminton player[3].

Key Facts

  • John Hamilton was born on 1940[2].
  • John Hamilton held citizenship in United Kingdom[4].
  • English was John Hamilton's native language[5].
  • John Hamilton's professions included badminton player[3].
  • John Hamilton is recorded as male[6].
  • John Hamilton's instance of is recorded as human[7].
  • John Hamilton's sport is recorded as badminton[8].
  • John Hamilton's family name is recorded as Hamilton[9].
  • John Hamilton's given name is recorded as John[10].
  • John Hamilton's participant in is recorded as 1963 All England Badminton Championships – men's singles[11].
  • John Hamilton's languages spoken, written or signed is recorded as English[12].
  • John Hamilton's country for sport is recorded as United Kingdom[13].
  • John Hamilton's country for sport is recorded as England[14].
  • John Hamilton's name in native language is recorded as John Hamilton[15].

Body

Origins and Family

John Hamilton was born on 1940[2]. English was his native language[5].

Career and Affiliations

John Hamilton worked as a badminton player[3].

FAQs

What did John Hamilton do for work?

John Hamilton worked as badminton player[3].

📑 Cite this page

Use these citations when quoting this entity in research, articles, AI prompts, or wherever provenance matters. We aggregate Wikidata + Wikipedia + authoritative open-data sources; the stitched, scored, cross-referenced view is what 4ort.xyz contributes.

APA 4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph. (2026). John Hamilton. Retrieved May 3, 2026, from https://4ort.xyz/entity/john-hamilton-q134737773
MLA “John Hamilton.” 4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph, 4ort.xyz, 3 May. 2026, https://4ort.xyz/entity/john-hamilton-q134737773.
BibTeX @misc{4ortxyz_john-hamilton-q134737773_2026, author = {{4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph}}, title = {{John Hamilton}}, year = {2026}, url = {https://4ort.xyz/entity/john-hamilton-q134737773}, note = {Accessed: 2026-05-03}}
LLM prompt According to 4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph (aggregator of Wikidata, Wikipedia, and authoritative open-data sources): John Hamilton — https://4ort.xyz/entity/john-hamilton-q134737773 (retrieved 2026-05-03)

Canonical URL: https://4ort.xyz/entity/john-hamilton-q134737773 · Last refreshed:

Edit History

Rolling log of changes to this entity's Wikidata record. Values shown reflect the current state of each edited property — follow the history link to see the precise diff for any edit.

  1. 3d ago · Florentyna · 2026-07-28 view diff on Wikidata ↗
    Languages spoken, written or signed English
    Imported from
    Given name John
    Family name Hamilton
    + 12 other properties edited (see Wikidata diff for full list)
    "/* wbsetreference-add:2| */ [[Property:P21]]: [[Q6581097]], [[:toollabs:quickstatements/#/batch/262035|batch #262035]]"
Live feed via Wikidata EventStreams. New edits appear within minutes of being made on Wikidata.