Joe Verdeur
0 sources
Joe Verdeur
Summary
Joe Verdeur is a human[1]. Born in Philadelphia[2], he… he was born on March 7, 1926[3]. He passed away in Bala Cynwyd[4]. He died on August 6, 1991[5]. He worked as a swimmer[6]. He ranks in the top 0.73% of human entities by monthly Wikipedia readership (68 views/month, #7,297 of 1,000,298).[7]
Key Facts
- Born in Philadelphia[2], Joe Verdeur…
- Joe Verdeur passed away in Bala Cynwyd[4].
- Joe Verdeur was born on March 7, 1926[3].
- Joe Verdeur died on August 6, 1991[5].
- Joe Verdeur held citizenship in United States[8].
- Joe Verdeur's professions included swimmer[6].
- Joe Verdeur's education included a stint at La Salle University[9].
- Joe Verdeur's education included a stint at Northeast Catholic High School[10].
- Joe Verdeur received the International Swimming Hall of Fame[11].
- Joe Verdeur received the International Swimming Hall of Fame[12].
- Joe Verdeur is recorded as male[13].
- Joe Verdeur's instance of is recorded as human[14].
- Joe Verdeur's member of sports team is recorded as La Salle Explorers[15].
- Joe Verdeur's sport is recorded as competitive swimming[16].
- Joe Verdeur's given name is recorded as Joseph Thomas[17].
- Joe Verdeur's participant in is recorded as 1948 Summer Olympics[18].
- Joe Verdeur's participant in is recorded as swimming at the 1948 Summer Olympics – men's 200 metre breaststroke[19].
- Joe Verdeur's nickname is recorded as Joe[20].
- Joe Verdeur's birth name is recorded as Joseph Thomas Verdeur[21].
- Joe Verdeur's country for sport is recorded as United States[22].
Body
Origins and Family
Joe Verdeur's place of birth was Philadelphia[2]. He was born on March 7, 1926[3].
Education
Educated at La Salle University[9], a Catholic university[23], in United States[24], founded in 1863[25] and Northeast Catholic High School[10], a high school[26], in United States[27], founded in 1926[28].
Career and Affiliations
Joe Verdeur worked as a swimmer[6].
Recognition
Awards received include International Swimming Hall of Fame[11], a sports hall of fame[29], in United States[30], founded in 1964[31].
Death and Burial
Joe Verdeur died on August 6, 1991[5]. He died in Bala Cynwyd[4].
Why It Matters
Joe Verdeur ranks in the top 0.73% of human entities by monthly Wikipedia readership (68 views/month, #7,297 of 1,000,298).[7] He has Wikipedia articles in 15 language editions, a strong signal of global cultural recognition.[32] He is known by 9 alternative names across languages and contexts.[33]
FAQs
Where was Joe Verdeur born?
Born in Philadelphia[2], Joe Verdeur…
Where did Joe Verdeur die?
Joe Verdeur died in Bala Cynwyd[4].
What did Joe Verdeur do for work?
Joe Verdeur worked as swimmer[6].
Where did Joe Verdeur go to school?
Joe Verdeur was educated at La Salle University[9] and Northeast Catholic High School[10].
What awards did Joe Verdeur receive?
Honors received include International Swimming Hall of Fame[11] and International Swimming Hall of Fame[12].