James Deacon Hume
0 sources
Summary
James Deacon Hume was born on April 28, 1774[1], in Newington[2]. He died on January 12, 1842[3]. He worked as an economist[4]. He ranks in the top 0.73% of human entities by monthly Wikipedia readership (17 views/month, #7,298 of 1,000,298).[5]
Key Facts
- Father: James Hume[6]
- Mother: Elizabeth Capps[7]
- Spouse: Frances Elizabeth Whitehouse[8]
- Sex or gender: male[9]
- Given name: James[10]
- Described by source: Dictionary of National Biography, 1885–1900[11]
- Languages spoken, written or signed: English[12]
FAQs
Where was James Deacon Hume born?
James Deacon Hume's place of birth was Newington[2].
Who were James Deacon Hume's parents?
James Deacon Hume's father was James Hume[6]. James Deacon Hume's mother was Elizabeth Capps[7].
Who was James Deacon Hume married to?
James Deacon Hume's spouses include Frances Elizabeth Whitehouse[8].
What did James Deacon Hume do for work?
James Deacon Hume worked as an economist[4].