Gunnar Anfin Lange
0 sources
Summary
Gunnar Anfin Lange was born on September 21, 1855[1], in Aker[2]. He died on July 24, 1915[3], in General Alvear[4]. He worked as a military officer[5], engineer[6], topographer[7], cartographer[8], and professor[9]. He has Wikipedia articles in 5 language editions, a strong signal of global cultural recognition.[10]
Key Facts
- Child: Norah Lange[11]
- Country of citizenship: Norway[12]
- Occupation: mayor[13]
- Field of work: Argentina–Chile border[14]
- Employer: National University of La Plata[15]
- Educated at: Norwegian Military Academy[16], Norwegian Military College[17]
- Award received: Knight First Class of the Order of St. Olav[18]
- Sex or gender: male[19]
- Military, police or special rank: senior lieutenant[20], colonel[21]
- Family name: Lange[22]
- Given name: Gunnar[23], Anfin[24]
- Allegiance: Norway[25]
- Languages spoken, written or signed: Norwegian[26], Spanish[27]
- Nickname: Gunardo Lange[28]
- Birth name: Gunnar Anfin Lange[29]
- Copyright status as a creator: copyrights on works have expired[30]
FAQs
Where was Gunnar Anfin Lange born?
Gunnar Anfin Lange was born in Aker[2].
Where did Gunnar Anfin Lange die?
Gunnar Anfin Lange died in General Alvear[4].
What did Gunnar Anfin Lange do for work?
Gunnar Anfin Lange worked as a military officer[5], engineer[6], topographer[7], cartographer[8], and professor[9].
Where did Gunnar Anfin Lange go to school?
Gunnar Anfin Lange was educated at Norwegian Military Academy[16] and Norwegian Military College[17].
What awards did Gunnar Anfin Lange receive?
Honors received include Knight First Class of the Order of St. Olav[18].