Dzintar Klavan
0 sources
Summary
Dzintar Klavan is a human[1]. His place of birth was Viljandi[2]. He was born on June 18, 1961[3]. He worked as an association football player[4]. He ranks in the top 0.73% of human entities by monthly Wikipedia readership (2 views/month, #7,296 of 1,000,298).[5]
Key Facts
- Born in Viljandi[2].
- Dzintar Klavan was born on June 18, 1961[3].
- Dzintar Klavan's father was Q139807444[6].
- A child of Dzintar Klavan was Ragnar Klavan[7].
- A child of Dzintar Klavan was Diana Klavan[8].
- Dzintar Klavan held citizenship in Estonia[9].
- Dzintar Klavan held citizenship in Soviet Union[10].
- Dzintar Klavan worked as an association football player[4].
- Dzintar Klavan's education included a stint at Viljandi Jakobson School[11].
- Dzintar Klavan was educated at Tallinn University of Technology[12].
- Dzintar Klavan is recorded as male[13].
- Dzintar Klavan's instance of is recorded as human[14].
- Dzintar Klavan's position played on team / speciality is recorded as midfielder[15].
- Dzintar Klavan's sport is recorded as association football[16].
- Dzintar Klavan's family name is recorded as Klavan[17].
- Dzintar Klavan's given name is recorded as Dzintar[18].
- Dzintar Klavan's languages spoken, written or signed is recorded as Estonian[19].
- Dzintar Klavan's country for sport is recorded as Soviet Union[20].
- Dzintar Klavan's country for sport is recorded as Estonia[21].
Body
Origins and Family
Born in Viljandi[2], Dzintar Klavan… he was born on June 18, 1961[3]. His father was Q139807444[6].
Education
Educated at Viljandi Jakobson School[11], a general education school[22], in Estonia[23], headquartered in Viljandi[24] and Tallinn University of Technology[12], a university[25], in Estonia[26], founded in 1918[27], headquartered in Tallinn[28].
Career and Affiliations
Dzintar Klavan worked as an association football player[4].
Personal Life
Children include Ragnar Klavan[7], an association football player[29], b. 1985[30], of Estonia[31] and Diana Klavan[8], a floorball player[32], b. 1992[33], of Estonia[34].
Why It Matters
Dzintar Klavan ranks in the top 0.73% of human entities by monthly Wikipedia readership (2 views/month, #7,296 of 1,000,298).[5] He has Wikipedia articles in 6 language editions, a strong signal of global cultural recognition.[35] He is known by 4 alternative names across languages and contexts.[36]
FAQs
Where was Dzintar Klavan born?
Dzintar Klavan was born in Viljandi[2].
Who were Dzintar Klavan's parents?
Dzintar Klavan's father was Q139807444[6].
What did Dzintar Klavan do for work?
Dzintar Klavan worked as association football player[4].
Where did Dzintar Klavan go to school?
Dzintar Klavan was educated at Viljandi Jakobson School[11] and Tallinn University of Technology[12].