Deion Sanders
0 sources
Deion Sanders
Summary
Deion Sanders is a human[1]. He was born in Fort Myers[2]. He was born on August 9, 1967[3]. He worked as a baseball player[4], American football player[5], American football coach[6], musician[7], and athletics competitor[8]. He ranks in the top 0.19% of human entities by monthly Wikipedia readership (99,920 views/month, #1,943 of 1,000,298).[9]
Key Facts
- Deion Sanders was born in Fort Myers[2].
- Deion Sanders was born on August 9, 1967[3].
- A child of Deion Sanders was Shedeur Sanders[10].
- A child of Deion Sanders was Q141490677[11].
- Deion Sanders held citizenship in United States[12].
- Deion Sanders's professions included baseball player[4].
- Deion Sanders's professions included American football player[5].
- Deion Sanders's professions included American football coach[6].
- Deion Sanders's professions included musician[7].
- Deion Sanders's professions included athletics competitor[8].
- Deion Sanders was educated at North Fort Myers High School[13].
- Deion Sanders was educated at Florida State University[14].
- Deion Sanders received the Pro Football Hall of Fame[15].
- Deion Sanders is recorded as male[16].
- Deion Sanders's instance of is recorded as human[17].
- Deion Sanders's member of sports team is recorded as Atlanta Falcons[18].
- Deion Sanders's member of sports team is recorded as Baltimore Ravens[19].
- Deion Sanders's member of sports team is recorded as Dallas Cowboys[20].
- Deion Sanders's member of sports team is recorded as San Francisco 49ers[21].
- Deion Sanders's member of sports team is recorded as Washington Commanders[22].
- Deion Sanders's member of sports team is recorded as Gulf Coast League Yankees[23].
- Deion Sanders's member of sports team is recorded as San Francisco Giants[24].
- Deion Sanders's member of sports team is recorded as Atlanta Braves[25].
- Deion Sanders's member of sports team is recorded as Cincinnati Reds[26].
- Deion Sanders's member of sports team is recorded as New York Yankees[27].
Product Details
The following facts are restated verbatim from public-domain and CC0 open-data sources — every line is independently verifiable against the named source's catalog.
MusicBrainz — CC0 open music encyclopedia
-
Type: Person[28]
-
Country: US[29]
-
Began / founded: 1967-08-09[30]
-
MusicBrainz ID: dacabb3a-5238-4e7b-8c37-0aeff48cadf2[31]
Body
Origins and Family
Born in Fort Myers[2], Deion Sanders… he was born on August 9, 1967[3].
Education
Educated at North Fort Myers High School[13], a high school[32], in United States[33], founded in 1960[34] and Florida State University[14], a public university[35], in United States[36], founded in 1851[37].
Career and Affiliations
Recorded occupations include baseball player[4], American football player[5], American football coach[6], musician[7], and athletics competitor[8].
Recognition
Deion Sanders received the Pro Football Hall of Fame[15].
Personal Life
Children include Shedeur Sanders[10], an American football player[38], b. 2002[39], of United States[40] and Q141490677[11].
Why It Matters
Deion Sanders ranks in the top 0.19% of human entities by monthly Wikipedia readership (99,920 views/month, #1,943 of 1,000,298).[9] He has Wikipedia articles in 12 language editions, a strong signal of global cultural recognition.[41] He is known by 17 alternative names across languages and contexts.[42]
FAQs
Where was Deion Sanders born?
Deion Sanders was born in Fort Myers[2].
What did Deion Sanders do for work?
Deion Sanders worked as baseball player[4], American football player[5], American football coach[6], musician[7], and athletics competitor[8].
Where did Deion Sanders go to school?
Deion Sanders was educated at North Fort Myers High School[13] and Florida State University[14].
What awards did Deion Sanders receive?
Honors received include Pro Football Hall of Fame[15].