Brooks Almy

American actress
Person human Q2839169
Press Enter · cited answer in seconds

Brooks Almy

Summary

Brooks Almy is a human[1]. Her place of birth was Fairfax County[2]. She was born on July 15, 1950[3]. She worked as an actor[4]. She is known by 3 alternative names across languages and contexts.[5]

Key Facts

  • Brooks Almy was born in Fairfax County[2].
  • Brooks Almy was born on July 15, 1950[3].
  • Brooks Almy held citizenship in United States[6].
  • English was Brooks Almy's native language[7].
  • Brooks Almy worked as an actor[4].
  • Brooks Almy is recorded as female[8].
  • Brooks Almy's instance of is recorded as human[9].
  • Brooks Almy's family name is recorded as Almy[10].
  • Brooks Almy's languages spoken, written or signed is recorded as English[11].
  • Brooks Almy's writing language is recorded as English[12].
  • Brooks Almy's P14750 is recorded as A3AC-9AA1-4DC4-2DDB-8DAE[13].

Body

Origins and Family

Brooks Almy's place of birth was Fairfax County[2]. She was born on July 15, 1950[3]. English was her native language[7].

Career and Affiliations

Brooks Almy's professions included actor[4].

Why It Matters

Brooks Almy is known by 3 alternative names across languages and contexts.[5]

FAQs

Where was Brooks Almy born?

Brooks Almy's place of birth was Fairfax County[2].

What did Brooks Almy do for work?

Brooks Almy worked as actor[4].

📑 Cite this page

Use these citations when quoting this entity in research, articles, AI prompts, or wherever provenance matters. We aggregate Wikidata + Wikipedia + authoritative open-data sources; the stitched, scored, cross-referenced view is what 4ort.xyz contributes.

APA 4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph. (2026). Brooks Almy. Retrieved May 3, 2026, from https://4ort.xyz/entity/brooks-almy
MLA “Brooks Almy.” 4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph, 4ort.xyz, 3 May. 2026, https://4ort.xyz/entity/brooks-almy.
BibTeX @misc{4ortxyz_brooks-almy_2026, author = {{4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph}}, title = {{Brooks Almy}}, year = {2026}, url = {https://4ort.xyz/entity/brooks-almy}, note = {Accessed: 2026-05-03}}
LLM prompt According to 4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph (aggregator of Wikidata, Wikipedia, and authoritative open-data sources): Brooks Almy — https://4ort.xyz/entity/brooks-almy (retrieved 2026-05-03)

Canonical URL: https://4ort.xyz/entity/brooks-almy · Last refreshed:

Edit History

Rolling log of changes to this entity's Wikidata record. Values shown reflect the current state of each edited property — follow the history link to see the precise diff for any edit.

  1. 19d ago · MsMorale · 2026-09-03 view diff on Wikidata ↗
    Tv maze person id 8315
    "/* wbcreateclaim-create:1| */ [[Property:P11449]]: 8315, [[:toollabs:quickstatements/#/batch/270242|batch #270242]]"
  2. 5w ago · Yirba · 2026-08-12 view diff on Wikidata ↗
    Sex or gender female
    Freebase id /m/0gc689s
    Kinopoisk person id 20938
    American film institute person id 322664
    + 23 other properties edited (see Wikidata diff for full list)
    "/* wbeditentity-update:0| */ QuickStatements 3.0 [[:toollabs:qs-dev/batch/46470|batch #46470]]: HAND ID (9)"
Live feed via Wikidata EventStreams. New edits appear within minutes of being made on Wikidata.